Dr. Robert M. Shaner
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 42 years
- Graduated from: Sherman College Of Straight Chiropractic
- Graduation year: 1979
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1609920925
Dr. Robert M. Shaner D.C.
Chiropractor
He is located at 10985 Middlebelt Road in Livonia, MI 48150. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609920925. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 427-3550. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Robert M. Shaner, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert M. Shaner.
- Arthritis
- Back Pain
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Fibromyalgia
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Low Back Pain
- Migraine
- Muscle Pain
- Neck Pain
- Scoliosis
- Whiplash
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Robert M. Shaner
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
- Humana
Studies
SHERMAN COLLEGE OF STRAIGHT CHIROPRACTIC
Graduated in 1979Looking for more Chiropractors?
Out of the 17 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10990 Middlebelt Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 28875 Plymouth Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11837 Merriman Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 28182 Schoolcraft Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 31582 Schoolcraft Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 10535 Farmington Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11837 Merriman Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11837 Merriman Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 12403 Stark Road Livonia, 48150, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11837 Merriman Road Livonia, 48150, MI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Robert M. Shaner treat?
Dr. Robert M. Shaner provides treatment for Arthritis, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Robert M. Shaner?
Dr. Robert M. Shaner's office is located at 10985 Middlebelt Road in Livonia, MI 48150.
Does Dr. Robert M. Shaner accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?
Yes, Dr. Robert M. Shaner accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.
Does Dr. Robert M. Shaner have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Robert M. Shaner is affiliated with Shaner Chiropractic Health Center.